Terek Vigo
Last updated: May 7, 2018

Terek Vigo

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366931297

Terek Vigo

Counselor

He is located at 80 Commercial Street in Holyoke, MA 01040. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Parenting, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366931297. Appointment can be made via the phone number (413) 846-0445.

Conditions treated

Terek Vigo, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Terek Vigo.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 228 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Andrew Espinosa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 255 High Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Xiomara Anyelina Checo De Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 80 Commercial Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Yidialisse Cintron
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 80 Commercial Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Rosa Guzman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 80 Commercial Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Cheryl Ann Lauben
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 476 Appleton Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Luis Enrique Aponte Ortega
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 80 Commercial Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Marielle Stephanie Dacosta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 80 Commercial Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Natalia Guzman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 80 Commercial Street Holyoke, 1040, MA
Tiffany Strout
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Rena Street Apartment 1 Worcester, 1604, MA
Cornelius Anyanwu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 319 Beech Street Holyoke, 1040, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Terek Vigo?

Terek Vigo's office is located at 80 Commercial Street in Holyoke, MA 01040.

Does Terek Vigo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Terek Vigo accepts insurance.

What conditions does Terek Vigo treat?

Terek Vigo provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Parenting, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.